Collection Personal Info

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Digit Cloud PTY LTD (ABN 34 652 117 596) trading as YOUR QUOTES, will handle (collect, use, maintains and disclose) personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles under the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy law).

This privacy policy applies to the website www.yourquotes.com.au and to all products and services offered by Digit Cloud Pty Ltd.

We may collect personal information in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when you visit our website, register on the website, place an order, subscribe to the newsletter, fill out a form, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our website.

You may be asked for your name, email address, mailing address, phone number. You may visit our website anonymously.

We will collect personal information from you only if you voluntarily submit such information to us. You can always refuse to supply personal information, except that it may prevent you from engaging in certain website-related activities or it may prevent us from being able to contact you.

We may collect non-personal information about you whenever you interact with our website. Non-personal information may include your browser name, your type of computer and technical information about your means of connection to our website, such as your operating system and your internet service provider and other similar information.

Our website may use “cookies” to enhance your experience. Your web browser places cookies on its hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about you. You may choose to set your web browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If you do so, note that some parts of our website may not function properly.